Staff List

Principal: Cherice Cochrane
cochrane_cherice@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Office Manager: Rosa Torrez
sieg_rosa@salkeiz.k12.or.us

           Lamb Staffing   2017-2018                      Rev.  8/31/17

 

     GRADE          Teachers Name                       Room #

                                                                            

       K                  Mrs. Carmen deMeurers            E-3

  K                  Miss Kayla Flowers                    E-4

  K                  Mrs. Jamie Fairhurst                  E-5

  K                   Miss Amy Quiring                    E-6                                         

  1                    Mrs. Amanda Johnson             C-3

  1                    Mrs. Angelica Fuentes             C-6

  1                    Mrs. Angie McNaught               E-2

  1/2                 Mr. David Torres                       B-2

  2                    Mr. Mark Wade                           B-1

  2/3                   Mrs. Brenda Poton                    C-2

  2/3                    Mrs. Amy Dart                          C-4

  3                    Mrs. Angelica Nelsen                    C-1

  3                   Mrs. Karen Rodriguez                    C-5     

  4                   Miss Kalia Flocker                          D-1                             

  4                   Mrs. Mary Ann Gabriel                  D-2       

  4                     Mrs. Stephanie Griffith                 D-4 

  5                     Miss Erin Emanuel                       D-3

  5                    Mr. Kelly Clifton                            D-5

  5                  Mrs. Tiffany Gates                          D-6                                        

 

Principal                Mrs. Cherice Cochrane

Office Manager     Mrs. Rosa Sieg

Office Specialist    Mrs. Christina Solis

Counselor              Mr. Carl Nelson

Behavior Spec.      Mrs. Megan Cooper

Title 1 Coach        Mrs. Rena Wagner     

Literacy                 Mrs. Liz Taylor                      

P.E .                       Mr. John Horner

P.E.                       Mrs. Adrienne Jones

Media IA              Mrs. Leanna Eckstein

Speech                   Ms. Debra Barnard                            

Music                    Mrs. Linda Botsford

Orchestra               Ms. Marian Herrmann

LRC                     Mrs. Julie Henry

LRC-IA                Mrs. Kathy Young

DLC Teacher         Mrs. Amelia White                

DLC IA                 Mrs. Christina Kapteyn

DLC IA                 Mrs. JoEllen Schulz

DLC IA                 Mrs. Marie Bennett                                       

DLC IA                 Mrs.  Shelley Cioffi

DLC IA                 Mrs. Buffy Cawthon

DLC IA                 Mrs. Renee Chapman            

DLC IA                 Mrs. Thea Haag                     

 

DLC IA                 Miss. Emily Walker

DLC IA                 Ms. Emily Clifton

DLC IA                 TBD

                       

IA-General            Mrs. Kay Reece

IA-General            Mrs. Gail Coulson

IA-General            Mrs. Kathie Dowden

IA-General            Mrs. Ilda Barocio

IA-1:1                   Mrs. Tami Meyers

IA-1:1                   Mrs Thu Thuy Tran                           

Kinder IA              Mr. Jhonathan Fierro

Kinder IA              Mrs. Becky Williams

Kinder IA              Mrs. Laurie Vasquez

Kinder IA              Mrs. Andrea Wilson

Bilingual IA’S          Mrs. Suly Ramirez

                              Mrs. Sara Romero-Alarcon

                              Mrs. Elena Anderson

                              Mrs. Cassia Da Silva

                              Mrs. Yeni Perez

                 

Lead Custodian     Mr. Cliff Leierer                                

Night Custodian    Mr. Doug Riehl

Kitchen Lead        Mrs. Brenda Glennie